Your cart is empty

Privacy

Privacy

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users consulting it. This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data, to those who interact with the web services supplied by the company Easydive by Fabio Benvenuti. This information applies only to the Company's website and not to other Web sites accessed via links.
Notification pursuant to art. 13 - Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003

The "owner" of the personal data processing is Easydive by Fabio Benvenuti with registered office in Montaletto di Cervia (RA), Via dell'Industria 13 int. 6, VAT: IT03130020401.

PLACE, PURPOSE AND METHODS OF DATA PROCESSING
The processing operations connected to the web services offered by our site are performed at the headquarters of the Company that owns the processing, and are only handled by Easydive's employees in charge of processing, or by persons appointed for occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from web services is disclosed or distributed. The personal information provided by users are used only to perform the service requested and are not disclosed to third parties, unless disclosure is required by law or is strictly necessary for the fulfillment of requests.
TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED
Data related to navigation
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information are not collected for being associated with identified parties, but by their nature could allow users to be identified through processing and association with data held by third parties, when explicitly required by the Judicial Authority. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers employed by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. Easydive uses these data with the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on site usage and for checking its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site. Except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.
Data provided voluntarily by users
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mail messages to the addresses listed on our site, involves the acquisition of personal data such as, for example, the sender's e-mail address used by Easydive to meet the demands of the customer / user. Other data are collected on the occasion of registration to the site, newsletter subscription, request for information, insertion and order fulfillment. The data collected may include personal data, e-mail addresses, phone and fax numbers, payments and other personal records.
METHOD OF TREATMENT
Personal data are processed as paper documents and / or with automated instruments, for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
INFORMATION SECURITY
Specific security measures are adopted to prevent the loss, unlawful or incorrect use of data and unauthorized accesses. We inform you that the internet communications such as e-mail / webmail, may transit through different countries before being delivered to recipients. Easydive cannot be held responsible for any unauthorized access or loss of personal information outside its control.
COOKIE POLICY
This site uses cookies to make simple and efficient its services for users viewing the pages. Users visiting this site will enter the minimum amount of information on devices in use, either computers or mobile devices, in small text files called "cookies" stored in the directory of user's web browser. There are various types of cookies, some to make the most effective use of this site, other to enable certain functionality. Cookies allow you to:
Save any entered preferences
Do not re-enter the same information multiple times during the visit, such as user name and password
Analyze the use of services and content provided by this site to optimize the browsing experience, and the services offered.
USED TYPES OF COOKIES
1. Technical cookies
This type of cookies allow the correct functioning of certain sections of the site. They are divided into two categories:
Persistent: after closing the browser they are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date
Related to the session: cookies are destroyed every time the browser is closed.
These cookies, always sent from our domain, are needed to view the site properly and in relation to the offered technical services. Therefore, they will always be sent and used, unless users do not modify the settings in their browsers (thus affecting the visualization of the site).
2. Analytical Cookies
Cookies in this category are used to collect information on the site's fruition. Easydive by Fabio Benvenuti will use that information concerning anonymous statistical analysis in order to improve the site's use and to make its content interesting and relevant to users' wishes. This type of cookie collects anonymous data about users’ activity and the way they reached the site. Analytical cookies are sent from the site itself or by third-party domains.
3. Third-party services analysis cookies
These cookies are used to collect information about site's fruition in anonymous form, such as:
Visited pages
Permanency time
Origins of provenance traffic
Geographic origin
Age
Gender and interests for the purpose of marketing campaigns.
These cookies are sent from third parties' domains, external to the site. Google and Google Analytics, a web analytics service used by the site, provide a disclosure through this link.
4. Cookies to integrate products and third-party software functions
This type of cookie incorporates features developed by third parties within the pages of the site, such as icons and preferences expressed into social networks, in order to share the site's contents or for the use of third-party software services (such as software to generate maps and further software offering additional services).
These cookies are sent from third-party domains and partner sites offering their functionalities among the site's pages. The disclosure is available from Google and Google Analytics, a web analytics service used by the site, through this link.

UNUSED TYPES OF COOKIES
1. Profiling Cookies
These are those cookies necessary to create user profiles, in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the site's pages. Easydive by Fabio Benvenuti, according to current legislation, is not required to seek consent for technical and analytics cookies, being necessary to provide the requested services.
For all other types of cookies, the user may express the consent through one or more of the following modalities:
Through specific configurations of the browser used or those of any other program used to browse the pages of this site.
By changing the settings in the use of third-party services
Both of these solutions may prevent the user to use or display parts of this site.
WEBSITES AND THIRD PARTY SERVICES
The site may contain links to other websites that have their own privacy policy, which may be different from the one adopted by Easydive by Fabio Benvenuti.

How to disable cookies via browser configuration
Chrome
Mozilla
Firefox
Internet Explorer
Safari
Opera
How to disable third party services' cookies.
Google Services
Facebook
Twitter
This page can be seen through the link at the bottom in all the pages of the site, in accordance with art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the simplified procedures for the disclosure and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette 126 of June 3, 2014, and related register of measures no. 229 of May 8, 2014.