Privacy

Privacy

Privacy policy & cookie law

Easydive di Fabio Benvenuti

In compliance with the obligations deriving from national legislation (Privacy Code) and community law (European General Regulation No. 679/2016) regarding the protection of personal data, "SOCIAL REASON or name if private" respects and protects the privacy of visitors and users. This privacy statement applies to both the collection of information from the website and from other channels.

1 –Legal basis of processing

With the use or consultation of this site visitors and users explicitly approve this privacy statement and consent to the processing of their personal data in relation to the methods and purposes described below, including any disclosure to third parties if necessary for the provision of a service. The provision of data and therefore the consent to the collection and processing of data is optional, the User can deny consent, and may revoke at any time a consent already provided. However, denying consent may make it impossible to provide certain services and the browsing experience on the site would be compromised. Registered customer data are processed according to the contract in progress with Easydive di Fabio Benvenuti from the time the contract was concluded..

2 –Purpose of the processing

The processing of personal data means: registration, storage, organization, consultation, selection, extraction, comparison, processing, use, modification, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction, transfer or dissemination, or the combination of two or more such operations. The processing of data collected by the site, in addition to the purposes related, instrumental and necessary for the provision of the service, is aimed at the following purposes:

2.1 –Statistics

Collection of data and information in an exclusively aggregate and anonymous form in order to verify the correct functioning of the site, to improve the online store and the platform. None of this information is related to the physical person-user of the site, and they do not allow identification in any way.

2.2 – Security

Collection of data and information in order to protect the security of the site and users (spam filters, firewalls, virus detection) and to prevent or unmask fraud or abuse to the detriment of the website. The data are recorded automatically and may possibly also include personal data (IP address) that could be used, in accordance with applicable laws, in order to block attempts to damage the site itself or to harm other users, or otherwise harmful activities or constituting crime. These data are never used for the identification or profiling of the User and are periodically deleted.

2.3 –Shopping / Supply services

Collection of data to manage orders, provide products and services, process payments, communicate with users about orders, products, services and promotional offers, update logs and, in general, manage user accounts, show contents such as lists customer wishes and reviews and recommend products and services that may be of interest to users.

2.4 –Accessory activities

Communicate the data to third parties who perform functions necessary or instrumental to the operation of the service, and to allow third parties to perform technical, logistical and other activities on our behalf. This site uses suppliers for carrying out certain activities, such as processing orders, delivering parcels, sending traditional mail, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, making payments with credit cards and providing services to customers. Providers only have access to the personal data that are necessary to perform their duties, and undertake not to use the data for other purposes, and are required to process personal data in accordance with applicable regulations. This category of data is retained only for the period of time necessary for the provision of the service.

2.5 – Newsletter

Execute the newsletter service for customers registered through the website through a special web page with the registration form and consent for the processing of mandatory data. This page or the user administration section allows automatic cancellation from the newsletter as well as a specific link at the bottom of the newsletter. For registrations by written consent issued directly to the Owner, it is possible to send a request to Easydive di Fabio Benvenuti – info@easydive.it

3 –Data collected

This site collects user data in two ways.

3.1 –Data collected in an automated manner

While browsing users, the following information can be collected that is stored in the site log files:

Internet protocol (IP) address;

Type of browser

Parameters of the device used to connect to the site;

Name of the Internet service provider (ISP);

Date and time of visit;;

Web site of origin of the visitor (referral) and exit;

Possibly the number of clicks..

These data are used to analyze user trends and collect data in aggregate form, to administer and guarantee the security of the site, and are in no way attributable to the identity of the User.

3.2 –Data provided voluntarily

The site can collect other data in case of voluntary use of services by users, such as commenting services, communication (chat, contact forms and info@easydive.it), purchase (cart)::

Name & Surrname;

info@easydive.it address

Address of physical residence;;

VAT number and / or tax code;

Company and headquarters;

Image (avatar);

Social profiles;

Geographical location.

These data are provided voluntarily by the User at the time of requesting the service, or adding the comment, and will be used exclusively for the provision of the service requested and processed only for the time necessary to provide the service

The fiscal data are necessary in order to take advantage of the services provided for payment, and for billing purposes. The data collected by the site are not provided to third parties, unless it is a legitimate request by the judicial authority and only in the cases provided by law. The data, however, may be provided to third parties if this is necessary for the provision of a specific service requested by the User, or for tax purposes or for the implementation of security checks or optimization of the site.

4 – Place of treatment

The data collected by the site are processed at the headquarters of the Data Controller and at the data centers located within the European Economic Area (EEA), and are only handled by personnel in charge of processing. Personal data are processed using automatic and non-automatic tools, for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

5 – Data retention period

The data collected are processed for the time necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, and in any case not later than the time prescribed by law. The data necessary for tax purposes are kept until the assessments relating to the corresponding tax period are established, ie for at least 10 years and more if the relative annuity is not yet prescribed for tax purposes. At the expiry date the data will be deleted or anonymised, unless there are additional purposes for the storage of the same (eg warranty delivery obligations, tax obligations).

6 – Transfer of collected data to third parties and non-EU countries

This site in the performance of its activities and in the performance of the services requested by users may have to transfer some data to third parties who perform specific tasks instrumental and linked to those of the site. Suppliers have access to the data necessary for the performance of their specific task, and are required to process them in accordance with this Information.

In the case of transfer of company or production units, the personal data of the Clients are part of the company assets that are transferred, but remain subject to the commitments provided for in this Information, except for requests for new consent.

In the event that the data are transferred to companies located outside the European Union (for example Google, Facebook and Microsoft - for LinkedIn and Skype), we make sure that they are transferred in compliance with the regulations in force and in particular with the regulations provided for by the General Regulations for the protection of personal data. The transfer is authorized on the basis of specific decisions of the European Union and the Guarantor for the protection of personal data http://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/provvedimenti-normativa/normativa/normativa-comunitaria-e-intenazionale/trasferimento- of data-to-third countries, in particular Decision 1250/2016 (Privacy Shield http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN/TXT/?uri=CELEX%3A32016D1250 - here the page information of the Italian Guarantor http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/5306161), for which no further consent is required. The user with the activation of the contract expressly agrees to the transfer of data in the cases indicated above.

7 – Cookies

This site uses cookies and similar technologies. Cookies allow us to keep information about visitors' preferences, to verify the correct functioning of the site and to improve its functionality by customizing the content of the pages according to the type of browser used, or to simplify browsing by automating the procedures (eg Login, language site) and for the analysis of visitors' use of the site.

This site uses the following cookie categories:

Technical cookies

Cookies in this category include both persistent cookies and session cookies. They allow us to distinguish between the connected users, preventing a service from being provided to the wrong User and therefore resulting from an express request from the user, and are also used for security purposes. of the site and of the users themselves. In the absence of such cookies, the site or some parts of it may not work properly. Cookies in this category are always sent from our domain, and no consent is required for them

Analitical cookies

Cookies in this category are used to gather information on the correct use of the site and on the behavior of users for statistical analysis purposes, to improve the site and simplify its use. This type of cookie collects anonymous information on the activity of users on the site and the way in which they arrived at the site and the pages visited. Cookies in this category are sent from the site itself or from third-party domains.

Third party cookies

This site also acts as an intermediary for third-party cookies, used to provide additional services and features to visitors and to improve the use of the site, such as buttons for social media. Some of these cookies are profiling, ie used by third parties to collect information on the behavior and interests of users in order to provide personalized advertising

7.1 –Consent for the use of cookies

By using the site, continuing to browse the site, or by clicking on the banner present at the first access to the site, the visitor expressly consents to the use of cookies and similar technologies, and in particular to the registration of these cookies on his terminal for the purposes above indicated, or access to cookies via information on your terminal.

7.2 –Refusal or revocation of consent to cookies

The user can refuse the use of cookies and at any time can revoke a consent already provided. Since cookies are linked to the browser used, they CAN BE DISABLED DIRECTLY FROM THE BROWSER, thus refusing / withdrawing consent to the use of cookies. THE DISABILITY OF COOKIES COULD PREVENT THE CORRECT USE OF SOME FUNCTIONS OF THE SAME SITE, in particular the services provided by third parties may not be accessible, and therefore may not be viewable: YouTube videos or other video sharing services; social button social networks; Google maps.

The instructions for disabling cookies through the browser, and for the possible elimination of cookies already present on the User's device, can be found on the following web pages:

Mozilla Firefox
https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie

Windows Internet Explorer
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/278835/how-to-delete-cookie-files-in-internet-explorer

Google Chrome
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Opera
http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

Apple Safari
https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265

You can find more information about cookies and how to manage them by visiting www.aboutcookies.org.

7.3 – Third-party cookies

This privacy policy does not apply to services provided by third parties, and this site has no control over their cookies, entirely managed by third parties, and has no access to the information collected through these cookies. As a consequence of this the information on the use of third-party cookies, on the purposes of the same, as well as on how to disable, are provided directly by third parties to the pages indicated below. Generally the tracking of users does not imply identification of the same, unless the User is already registered for the service and is not already logged in, in which case it means that the User has already expressed his consent directly to the third party at the time of subscription to the relevant service (eg Facebook)

In particular, this site uses cookies from the following third parties.

7.3.1 – Google Inc.

Google Analytics: web analysis tool used in order to allow us to examine the use of the site by users, to compile reports on site activities and user behavior, to check how often users visit the site, how the site is traced and which pages are visited most frequently. The information is combined by Google with information collected from other sites in order to create a comparative picture of the use of the site compared to other sites of the same category.

Data collected: browser identification, date and time of interaction with the site, page of origin, IP.

Place of data processing: USA.

The data collected do not allow personal identification of users, and are not intersected with other information relating to the same person. They are treated in an aggregate and anonymised form (truncated to the last octet). Under a specific agreement, Google Inc. is prohibited from crossing this data with those obtained from other services.

Google Maps: Google service that offers road maps and localization for urban businesses. Set cookies on map pages

Data collected: number and behavior of the users of the maps, information on the page displayed, preferences on the display (zoom level, etc ...).

Place of data processing: USA.

Youtube: : platform, owned by Google, for video sharing. Cookies are set at the access of the page containing the embed, and at the start of the video, and do not allow the identification of the User unless it is already logged in the Google profile, in which case it means that the User has already expressed consent directly to Google. For some videos on the site has been activated the "Advanced privacy (no cookie)" https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/171780?expand=PrivacyEnhancedMode#privacy option that does not provide for storing visitor information unless they voluntarily reproduce the video.

Data collected: number and behavior of service users, IP address, information linking site visits to the Google Account for users already logged in, preferences on displaying videos.

Place of data processing: USA..

Disabling cookies by Google Inc.

The data transmitted to Google are stored on Google's servers in the United States. For more information on the use of data and their processing by Google, it is recommended to read Google's information at the following Internet address https://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy.
Further information on Google Analytics cookies can be found at the Following page https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage.
The User can selectively disable the action of Google Analytics by installing the appropriate component provided by Google on his browser (opt out). To disable the collection of data by Google Analytics, please refer to the Link below https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
. The User can selectively disable the DoubleClick DART Cookie by blocking its connection with its browser on the appropriate Web page https://adssettings.google.it/authenticated?hl=it#display_optout.

7.3.2 – Facebook

Remarketing and Custom Audience: set to publish personalized ads based on the interests of the User present on the site. Even some Facebook advertising partners may use cookies and similar technologies for tracking users. Place of data processing: USA. Facebook Privacy Policy:

Place of data processing: USA.

Facebook privacy policy https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy.

For more information on the use and purpose of cookies by Facebook, it is recommended to view the information at the following: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/update-
The User can selectively disable the Facebook Remarketing action on the web page of the Digital Advertising Alliance http://optout.aboutads.info/.

7.3.3 – PayPal Inc.

PayPal uses cookies to allow the correct execution of payments. Set cookies when accessing the payment form in order to: process transactions and provide the PayPal Services; verify the identity of the User, including during account creation and password reset procedures; resolve disputes, collect fees and solve problems; manage risks or identify, prevent and / or remedy fraud or other potentially illegal or prohibited activities; identify, prevent or remedy violations of the rules or related agreements with users; provide the Customer with customer support services; improve the PayPal Services by customizing the User's experience; measure the performance of the PayPal Services and improve related content and layout; manage and protect their IT infrastructures; send targeted marketing and advertising communications, provide service updates and promotional offers based on the communication preferences defined in the PayPal account and the User's activities during the use of the PayPal Services; perform solvency checks, compare data to establish accuracy, and check with third parties.

Data collected: user behavior, IP address, browser data, device data, location data, operating system, provider, date and time, name and surname, credit card number and / or current account; info@easydive.it address.

Place of data processing: USA

For more information on the use and the purposes of cookies by PayPal it is recommended to view the information at the following Web address https://www.paypal.com/it/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

THE DISABILITY OF PAYPAL COOKIES CAN INCREASE THE IMPOSSIBILITY OF PROCESSING PAYMENTS AND THEREFORE PROVIDING SERVICES

7.3.4 – Social Plugin

This site also incorporates plugins and / or buttons for social networks, in order to allow easy sharing of content on your favorite social networks. These plugins do not set a cookie, but if it is already present on the visitor's computer they are able to read it and use it according to its settings. The collection and use of information by these third parties are governed by the respective privacy policies to which reference

Facebook
https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

Twitter
https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170519-uso-dei-cookie-e-di-altre-tecnologie-simili-da-parte-di-twitter

LinkedIn
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

Google+
https://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies

8 – Security measures

The Data Controller treats the data of visitors / users in a lawful and correct manner, adopting the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of data, as well as illicit use of data. The processing is carried out through IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated, and the data are stored and stored in secure facilities with access and personnel verification limits. Access to information is strictly limited to authorized personnel. The website is constantly monitored to check for security breaches and to ensure that information is secure. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, they may have access to the data categories of persons involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (as suppliers of third party technical services, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies).

It is important that you take appropriate protection against unauthorized access to your password and your computer. Always make sure you are disconnected when using a computer shared with other users.

9 – Rights of the User

In compliance with the obligations deriving from the national legislation (Privacy Code) and the Community (European General Regulation No. 679/2016), the User can, according to the methods and within the limits established by current legislation:

Oppose in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication;

Request confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him;

Know its origin;

Receive intelligible communication

Having information about the logic, methods and purposes of the processing;

Request the updating, rectification, integration, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those no longer necessary for the pursuit of the purposes for which they were collected;

In cases of consent-based processing, receive only the cost of any support, its data provided to the holder, in a structured and readable form by a data processor and in a format commonly used by an electronic device;

The right to lodge a complaint with the Control Authority (Privacy Guarantor
Link to Gauarantor's page http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524.

As well as, more generally, exercise all the rights that are recognized by the current provisions of the law..

Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller.

10 – Subjects of the treatment

The data controller in accordance with the laws in force is:: Easydive di Fabio Benvenuti - With registered office Via dell'Industria 13 int 6, Cervia (RA), Italy can be contacted at info@easydive.it, or at the specified address..

Responsible for the processing under the laws in force is: Fabio Benvenuti contacted at info@easydive.it, or at the specified address.